N936 Sunrise Point Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N936 Sunrise Point, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $268,741. N936 Sunrise Point is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Steller Larry L and Steller Margaret A
Bought by
Steller Larry and Steller Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steller Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $104,400 | $72,600 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map