N9602 Crystal Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $423,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9602 Crystal Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $398,597, approximately $250 per square foot. N9602 Crystal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Scherer Joan C
Bought by
Wachter Charles W and Wachter Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachter Charles W | $39,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,453 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $253,300 | $46,700 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $223,600 | $46,700 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $223,600 | $46,700 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $223,600 | $46,700 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map