N9997 Schmidt Rd Marion, WI 54950
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $424,185
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9997 Schmidt Rd, Marion, WI 54950 and is currently estimated at $397,728, approximately $212 per square foot. N9997 Schmidt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Miller Jake W
Bought by
Miller Jake W and Miller Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Miller Jake W
Bought by
Miller Jake W and Miller Ashley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Jessica Joyce
Bought by
Miller Jack W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt David L and Schmidt Marjorie J
Bought by
Schmidt Jessica Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jake W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jake W | $233,000 | -- | |
| Miller Jack W | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jessica Joyce | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,567 | $286,900 | $17,200 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $286,900 | $17,200 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $286,800 | $17,100 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $286,900 | $17,200 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $249,400 | $9,400 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $249,400 | $9,400 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $210,100 | $9,400 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $193,300 | $9,400 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $193,300 | $9,400 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $193,300 | $9,400 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $193,300 | $9,400 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | $3,711 | $193,300 | $9,400 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map