NESE 179th Ave Meadow Township, MN 56464
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
260
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at NESE 179th Ave, Meadow Township, MN 56464 and is currently estimated at $177,829, approximately $683 per square foot. NESE 179th Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Potlatch Minnesota Timberlands Llc
Bought by
Sperling Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperling Joshua L | $55,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sperling Joshua L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $140,100 | $125,100 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $522 | $112,000 | $112,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $64,100 | $64,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $396 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $658 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $49,686 | $49,686 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map