Nhn Continental Way Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $633,620 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Nhn Continental Way, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $691,155, approximately $337 per square foot. Nhn Continental Way is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Woods Properties Llc
Bought by
Smart Dustin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$346,024
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$345,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Peckinpaugh Stephen D
Bought by
Gerber Lester
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Dustin J | $486,875 | Other | |
| Gerber Lester | -- | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Dustin J | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History