Nhn Frontage Rd W Saint Regis, MT 59866
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Nhn Frontage Rd W, Saint Regis, MT 59866 and is currently estimated at $310,983, approximately $462 per square foot. Nhn Frontage Rd W is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including St. Regis Elementary School, St. Regis Junior High School, and St. Regis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2019
Sold by
Davis James H
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Loren Thomas and Fitzpatrick Rachael Jurgielewicz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Loren Thomas | -- | Title Financial Specialty Serv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $247,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $156,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $156,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $100,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $53,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $58,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $513 | $58,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $52,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $52,310 | $0 | $0 |