NOT LISTED FOR SALE

NNA Lt7 Pulaski Way Coolin, ID 83821

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $761,351

2.5 Acres
$207,780 Price per Acre
108,900 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,924 / mo

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Timber

About This Lot

As of April 2025

Wooded level lot at back of culdesac

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Fox

RE/MAX Centennial License #SP29933 Listed on: 04/07/2025

RE/MAX Centennial

Last Buyer's Agent

James Fox

RE/MAX Centennial License #SP29933 Listed on: 04/07/2025

RE/MAX Centennial

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP59N04W108550A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: 1 - 10 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Dickensheet rd, E on E. River Rd, E on Pulaski
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 2.5
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Res
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2024
  • Property Subject To:Homeowners Assoc2: No
  • Property Subject To:Flood Zone2: No
  • Telephone:Available3: Yes
  • Water:None11: Yes
  • Sewer:None: Yes
  • Natural Gas:Not Available2: Yes
  • Electricity:In: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: RV Parking - Open, Timber - Part
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Timber - Part: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Bonner - 83

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • Parcel #: RP59N04W108550A
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1499.84
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Wagner Bradley C and Nugent Jean
Bought by
Clay William Wagner and Clay Margaret Louise
Current Estimated Value
$519,450

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$265,000
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.69%
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clay William Wagner -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Clay William Wagner -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Propst Darren -- Bonner Title
Propst Darren -- Bonner Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Propst Darren $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $265,000 -- --
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,360 $363,278 $183,788 $179,490
2024 $1,500 $351,566 $171,226 $180,340
2023 $1,349 $375,957 $171,018 $204,939
2022 $1,420 $280,546 $94,148 $186,398
2021 $1,334 $178,414 $54,474 $123,940
2020 $1,359 $179,382 $55,138 $124,244
2019 $845 $187,343 $54,806 $132,537
2018 $823 $169,270 $54,474 $114,796
2017 $823 $158,544 $0 $0
2016 $845 $158,544 $0 $0
2015 $844 $158,824 $0 $0
2014 $857 $159,003 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-3119

Coeur d

APN: RP59N-04W-108550A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.