3533 Germann Ct Lexington, KY 40503
Wellington NeighborhoodAbout This Home
As you enter, you'll be greeted by an attached 2-car garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and microwave, making meal preparation a breeze. The bedrooms are well-appointed, offering a cozy retreat at the end of the day. With its prime location, this house is just a short distance away from local amenities, including shops, restaurants, and parks. Whether you're a first-time renter or looking to downsize, this house is perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable and low-maintenance living experience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. Schedule a showing today!
Tenant pays all utilities: Electric, Gas, Water/Sewer
$1800 rent
$1800 deposit
$50 Application fee, not refundable
HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL
Ext. 1
Leasing@
Requirements:
-EVERY ADULT OVER AGE 18 MUST HAVE A VALID ID OR PASSPORT, SS NUMBER OR ITIN
-MONTHLY, GROSS, HOUSEHOLD INCOME MUST BE AT LEAST 3X THE RENT
-YOU MUST HAVE AT LEAST 90 DAYS ON CURRENT JOB
-MUST HAVE GOOD STANDING WITH PAST/CURRENT LANDLORD
-WE RUN A CREDIT, EVICTION AND CRIMINAL BACKGROUND CHECK, 650+ Credit score
-PETS ALLOWED WITH BREED RESTRICTIONS AND FEES MAX OF 2
-NO EVICTIONS, NO FELONIES AND NO RECENT CRIMINAL ACTIVITY
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1991
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Range
Additional Amenities
- 2 car garage
- NONE
- Over the Range Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | +71.4% | -- |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
- 553 Millpond Rd
- 3691 Lochdale Terrace
- 407 Newbury Way
- 3711 Lochdale Terrace Unit 1-66
- 474 Denver Ln
- 417 Newbury Way
- 3724 Weeping Willow Way
- 636 Millpond Rd
- 341 Marblerock Way
- 3376 Boston Rd
- 3757 Mossbridge Way
- 512 Stone Creek Dr
- 3769 Winthrop Dr
- 3855 Lochdale Terrace Unit 1107
- 3784 Blue Bonnet Dr
- 3422 Wallingford Ct
- 3817 Everetts Dale
- 3840 Everetts Dale
- 997 Spring Run Rd
- 3462 Birkenhead Dr
- 3600 Winthrop Dr
- 3500 Beaver Place Rd
- 3855 Lochdale Terrace Unit 5105
- 3414 Wallingford Ct
- 3820 Nicholasville Rd
- 3800 Nicholasville Rd
- 801 Sunny Slope Trace
- 200 Larue
- 3285 Keithshire Way
- 4041 Foxe Basin Rd
- 3312 Keithshire Way
- 1104 Spring Run Rd
- 305 Harvard Dr
- 328 Harvard Dr
- 3433 Keithshire Way
- 329 Purdue Place
- 4070 Victoria Way
- 2928 Argyle Dr
- 3837 Wem Dr
- 3125 Dorchester Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.