Rr 1 Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $636,830
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $569,208, approximately $573 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Kyser William Eugene
Bought by
Causey Joshua Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Kyser Ben F
Bought by
Kyser Ben F and Thompson Barbara Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causey Joshua Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Kyser Ben F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $47,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $44,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $431,120 | $247,350 | $183,770 |
| 2022 | $566 | $71,228 | $48,030 | $23,198 |
| 2021 | $848 | $33,924 | $24,015 | $9,909 |
| 2020 | $811 | $64,828 | $48,030 | $16,798 |
| 2019 | $764 | $63,490 | $50,432 | $13,058 |
| 2018 | $801 | $61,650 | $48,030 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $745 | $29,800 | $24,027 | $5,773 |
| 2016 | $795 | $59,570 | $48,030 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $746 | $278,050 | $219,910 | $58,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map