Rr 1 Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $599,000, approximately $623 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $39,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $37,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $976 | $370,280 | $219,870 | $150,410 |
| 2022 | $770 | $30,793 | $21,347 | $9,446 |
| 2021 | $737 | $29,453 | $21,347 | $8,106 |
| 2020 | $707 | $28,253 | $21,347 | $6,906 |
| 2019 | $670 | $27,840 | $22,414 | $5,426 |
| 2018 | $706 | $54,274 | $42,694 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $664 | $245,400 | $195,480 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map