Rr 1 Oklahoma City, OK 73131
Estimated Value: $243,235 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Oklahoma City, OK 73131 and is currently estimated at $343,059, approximately $194 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Lanphear William Leon and Lanphear Joyce Marie
Bought by
Lanphear William Leon and Lanphear Joyce Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Lanphear William Leon and Lanphear Joyce Marie
Bought by
Lanphear William Leon and Lanphear Joyce Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanphear William Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Lanphear William Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Lanphear William Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Lanphear William Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $7,050 | $3,397 | $3,653 |
| 2023 | $740 | $7,050 | $4,362 | $2,688 |
| 2022 | $751 | $7,050 | $4,018 | $3,032 |
| 2021 | $748 | $7,050 | $4,022 | $3,028 |
| 2020 | $751 | $7,050 | $3,931 | $3,119 |
| 2019 | $759 | $7,050 | $3,940 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $768 | $7,050 | $2,126 | $4,924 |
| 2017 | $769 | $8,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $7,979 | $1,656 | $6,323 |
| 2015 | $532 | $5,489 | $3,000 | $2,489 |
| 2014 | $541 | $5,489 | $3,000 | $2,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map