Rr 1 Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $148,127 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $258,376, approximately $160 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Harrison County
Bought by
Hill Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Debra | $27,443 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $127,480 | $56,400 | $71,080 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $71,490 | $46,020 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $934 | $70,040 | $46,020 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $43,160 | $26,560 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $499 | $43,160 | $26,560 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map