S2012 County Road U Cochrane, WI 54622
Estimated Value: $138,976 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at S2012 County Road U, Cochrane, WI 54622 and is currently estimated at $176,744, approximately $97 per square foot. S2012 County Road U is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and St. Boniface Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Poeschel Maria and King William
Bought by
Backwoods Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Schott Arlena G and Schott Arlena
Bought by
Hurst Ellis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Hurst Ellis E
Bought by
Schott Arlena G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Staub Charles Joseph and Smith Pamela Jo
Bought by
Hurst Ellis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,560
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backwoods Investments Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Hurst Ellis E | -- | None Available | |
| Schott Arlena G | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Ellis E | $48,000 | Jensen Abstract And Title | |
| Staub Charles Joseph | -- | Jensen Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staub Charles Joseph | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $69,000 | $11,100 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $69,000 | $11,100 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $69,000 | $11,100 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $724 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $703 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $680 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $696 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $790 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $668 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $659 | $43,000 | $7,400 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map