S2015 County Road U Cochrane, WI 54622
Estimated Value: $114,446 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S2015 County Road U, Cochrane, WI 54622 and is currently estimated at $187,362. S2015 County Road U is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and St. Boniface Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $49,600 | $19,600 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $560 | $49,600 | $19,600 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $469 | $49,600 | $19,600 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $412 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $392 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $469 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $445 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $447 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $454 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $461 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $463 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $443 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $438 | $31,500 | $11,700 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map