S2007C County Road U Cochrane, WI 54622
Estimated Value: $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S2007C County Road U, Cochrane, WI 54622 and is currently priced at $140,000. S2007C County Road U is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and St. Boniface Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Adank Teckla T
Bought by
Adank Vilas R and Adank Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,123
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adank Vilas R | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adank Vilas R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $577 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $567 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $565 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $551 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $516 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $522 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $502 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $483 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | $486 | $27,100 | $8,100 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map