S321 Section St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $123,908 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at S321 Section St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $167,227, approximately $76 per square foot. S321 Section St is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Isaacson Aaron R
Bought by
Isaacson Aaron R and Harris Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Isaacson Aaron R and Isaacson Kathleen C
Bought by
Isaacson Aaron R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Charlotte Trust
Bought by
Isaacson Aaron R and Isaacson Kathleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Lee A and Carlson K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Aaron R | $100 | -- | |
| Isaacson Aaron R | $100 | -- | |
| Isaacson Aaron R | $15,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $46,900 | $6,800 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $416 | $8,400 | $6,800 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $87 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $392 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map