W700 Robert St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $54,639 - $128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W700 Robert St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $97,910, approximately $177 per square foot. W700 Robert St is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Thoune Jason
Bought by
Majkrzak Walter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Thoune Jason
Bought by
Majkrzak Walter M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majkrzak Walter M | -- | -- | |
| Majkrzak Walter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $17,100 | $2,400 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $609 | $14,700 | $1,800 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $110 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map