S512 S Main St Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $128,901 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S512 S Main St, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $215,634. S512 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Brommer Emily
Bought by
Baader Heidi and Kraehnke Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baader Heidi | $13,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $71,000 | $7,200 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $1,247 | $69,200 | $7,200 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map