W419 2nd St Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $177,428 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W419 2nd St, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $198,107. W419 2nd St is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Beadle Robert H
Bought by
Glass Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,680
Outstanding Balance
$62,657
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Timothy | $70,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Timothy | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $106,500 | $14,100 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $106,500 | $14,100 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $106,500 | $14,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $97,700 | $14,100 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $89,300 | $14,100 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map