S5271 Bluff Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $349,122 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S5271 Bluff Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $421,374. S5271 Bluff Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Wells Kyle B and Wells Kristen M
Bought by
Wells Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Maher Lloyd H
Bought by
Wells Kyle B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Kyle B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $76,000 | $59,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $14 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $76,200 | $59,200 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $76,200 | $59,200 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $76,300 | $59,300 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $76,300 | $59,300 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $76,100 | $59,100 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map