S5331 Bluff Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S5331 Bluff Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $520,953. S5331 Bluff Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $248,900 | $46,200 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $249,000 | $46,300 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $249,400 | $46,700 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $249,400 | $46,700 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $249,100 | $46,400 | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map