Estimated Value: $453,832 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S82W35540 Eagle Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $519,277. S82W35540 Eagle Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Gulbrandsen Judith C
Bought by
Judith Gulbrandsen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Gulbrandsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,133 | $405,500 | $152,900 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $285,600 | $113,200 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $285,600 | $113,200 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $285,600 | $113,200 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $285,600 | $113,200 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
| 2013 | $3,743 | $270,300 | $106,000 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map