Estimated Value: $404,449 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S94W35563 Westwind Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $481,862. S94W35563 Westwind Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Gunkel David S and Gunkel Cheryle J
Bought by
Gunkel David S and Gunkel Cheryle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunkel David S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,846 | $383,300 | $101,100 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $256,100 | $68,000 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map