Estimated Value: $645,000 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S9781 County Road I, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $673,000. S9781 County Road I is a home with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Schmidt David W and Schmidt June L
Bought by
Schmidt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $156,200 | $45,600 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $155,900 | $45,300 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $155,900 | $45,300 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $155,900 | $45,300 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,300 | $62,600 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map