SR2309 Rd Rd Pine Level, NC 27568
Estimated Value: $132,137 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at SR2309 Rd Rd, Pine Level, NC 27568 and is currently estimated at $179,379, approximately $124 per square foot. SR2309 Rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $68,100 | $20,040 | $48,060 |
| 2024 | $348 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $354 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $366 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $361 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $364 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $364 | $29,490 | $20,040 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,520 | $17,530 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $421 | $33,520 | $17,530 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $421 | $33,520 | $17,530 | $15,990 |
| 2015 | $414 | $33,520 | $17,530 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $414 | $33,520 | $17,530 | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map