TBB 5086 Red Maple Dr Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBB 5086 Red Maple Dr, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $257 per square foot. TBB 5086 Red Maple Dr is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Fife Lake Elementary School and Forest Area Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map