$179,900
$170K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $998/month

Total Views 13,188
6.63 Acres
$27,134 Price per Acre
288,803 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 6.63 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Location, Location, Location! Situated on Blue Lake with approx 486' of Hwy 77 frontage with direct visibility of I-10 sits this rare commercial find with endless possibilities. Has a daily traffic count of 8,500 (2023 DOT Data).

Listing Agent

Melissa Medley

Xcellence License #3492049 Listed on: 12/09/2024

Xcellence

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6.63 Acre Lot

Lot Details

6.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.63
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Commercial,Unimproved Land

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 288803.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $284 $20,502 $20,502 --
2024 $223 $20,502 $20,502 --
2023 $216 $12,969 $0 $0
2022 $162 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2021 $167 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2020 $168 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2019 $174 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2018 $180 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2017 $188 $11,790 $11,790 $0
2016 $191 $11,790 $0 $0
2015 $195 $11,790 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,790 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $179,900 -3.7% --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Price Changed $186,900 -1.1% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $188,900 -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $188,900 0.0% --
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Price Changed $188,900 -5.5% --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $199,900 -20.0% --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $249,900 -28.6% --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Sale $349,900 -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 758439

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2372-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.