TBD Butternut Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $618,081
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Butternut Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $577,770, approximately $335 per square foot. TBD Butternut Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Swanson Troy and Swanson Debora
Bought by
Stalker R Neil R and Stalker Marjorie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Swift County 153 Partnership
Bought by
Swanson Troy and Swanson Debora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalker R Neil R | $425,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Swanson Troy | $62,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| Stalker Stalker R | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,402 | $529,500 | $52,800 | $476,700 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $470,700 | $51,200 | $419,500 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $453,000 | $50,000 | $403,000 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $402,600 | $46,400 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $315,900 | $46,200 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $828 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $283,100 | $66,000 | $217,100 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map