TBD Hard Pine Trail Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $207,021 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Hard Pine Trail, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $302,255, approximately $348 per square foot. TBD Hard Pine Trail is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Jirik Michael C and Jirik Michelle M
Bought by
Aanenson Mark D and Aanenson Michele D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Beverly Ann
Bought by
Jirik Michael C and Jirik Michelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aanenson Mark D | $38,000 | Leer Title | |
| Jirik Michael C | $28,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $219,600 | $52,300 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $182,700 | $47,400 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $224 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $258 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $24,400 | $24,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map