Estimated Value: $448,000 - $2,401,116
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$1,230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Tbd Highway 2 S, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $1,424,558, approximately $1,230 per square foot. Tbd Highway 2 S is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School and Libby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Girod Stephen and Girod Orpha
Bought by
Troyer Stephen and Troyer Orpha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Stephen | -- | Lincoln County Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,831 | $2,353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $311,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $311,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $237,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $237,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $187,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $26,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $178 | $53,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $53,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $53,253 | $0 | $0 |