NOT LISTED FOR SALE

tbd Narrows Rd Unit 41 Blanco, TX 78606

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
18.73 Acres Lot

About This Home

Rare find 18.73 unrestricted acres with Little Blanco River frontage not far from Blanco. No HOA or City Taxes. Property is accessed via paved county road and has Pec electric poles on the property. Great hill country views, grassy deep soil pastures, tree covered hills, and a shady picnic area along river are the back drop for your dream property. There are 3 lots being sold together, with the majority of the property on the north side of Narrows Road. All buyers are responsible for investigating taxes and floodplain area. Property is currently under wildlife management. Convenient location less than one hour drive to Austin or San Antonio.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $495,000 -6.6% --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $530,000 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.