Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Herrero
RE/MAX
(352) 325-1243
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Come visit this newly acquired Williston Highlands Gold and Country Club Estates homesite! Nestled within this community, this .23 acre parcel of land presents an outstanding opportunity to construct your dream home. Zoned for single-family residential use and no HOA fees. This property is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Williston, 30 minutes from Ocala, and a 30-minute commute to Gainesville. Don't miss out, this great property is waiting for you and your family. The perfect balance of peace and tranquility of country living, and the accessibility of the conveniences to nearby cities, beaches, and entertainment. Hurry, this will not last!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-484-0155 License #3061010 Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $8,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $10,000 | -25.9% | -- | |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Sold | $13,500 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $13,500 | +68.8% | -- | |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Sold | $8,000 | -15.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $9,500 | -13.6% | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $11,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $8,500 | $8,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $88 | $8,000 | $8,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $75 | $3,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $3,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Herrero
RE/MAX
(352) 325-1243
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christi Snyder
FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
(352) 653-3330
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Dawna Cantway
FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
(352) 857-9748
4 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Jane Cramer
HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
(352) 843-1133
98 in this area
267 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM716536
Ask me questions while you tour the home.