NOT LISTED FOR SALE

TBD Spring Garden Rd Conway, SC 29527

27.32 Acres
-- Price per Acre
1,190,059 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2017

Last sale price $115,000

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 27.32 Acre Lot
  • Aynor Elementary School Rated A-
  • Timber

About This Lot

As of December 2017

Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty with this 2-acre parcel on Spring Garden Road. While the property carries a Conway address, it’s located in the highly sought-after Aynor school attendance area—offering the best of both worlds. Ideally situated just off Highway 501 and only minutes from Highway 22, this property provides easy access to all the Grand Strand has to offer while maintaining a peaceful country setting. A serene stream borders the property, and a portion of the land features natural wetlands, creating a tranquil environment and added privacy. Light restrictions are in place to help preserve the area’s charm and character. This is an ideal location to build your dream home and enjoy quiet country living with convenient access to the coast and surrounding communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth And Sammie Jo Team

Core 1st Realty Group Listed on: 09/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Kelley

W Realty Coastal License #96854

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 27.32 Acre Lot

Lot Details

27.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Class: Land
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Lvt Date: 09/09/2017
  • Additional Information: Cleared, Timber
  • Estimated Lot Size: 25 Or More Acres
  • Road Access: County Road, State Road
  • Road Surface: Blacktop
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 27.32

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Acreage

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: FA

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aynor Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Aynor High School
  • Middle School: Aynor Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $150,000 +30.4% --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $115,000 -14.8% --
09/09/2017 09/09/17 For Sale $135,000 +20.0% --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $112,500 -6.2% -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $119,900 +76.3% --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $68,000 -13.9% -- View Prior Sale
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2014 03/14/14 For Sale $79,000 -- --
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1719454

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.