NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Tbd Stallion Bluff Rd Shell Knob, MO 65747

Estimated Value: $1,050,000

113.3 Acres
$9,267 Price per Acre
4,935,348 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 113.3 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Panoramic View
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of January 2026

This home is located at Tbd Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747 since 16 January 2026 and is currently priced at $1,050,000. Tbd Stallion Bluff Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Ferguson

Keller Williams Tri-Lakes License #2006026316 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Lot Details

  • 113.3 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-7.0-35-000-000-002.000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

113.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Lot Size Acres: 113.3
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Water Body Name: Table Rock
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake, Panoramic, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: Front
  • General Property Description:View: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Lot:Lake View2: Yes
  • Lot:Water View2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:HOA: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shell Knob

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4935348.0
  • Parcel #: 10-7.0-35-000-000-002.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 52.63
  • Tax Tract: 35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Shell Knob
  • High School: Shell Knob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $1,050,000 -11.8% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/16/2023 07/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Price Changed $1,190,000 -7.8% --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $1,290,000 -13.4% --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Price Changed $1,490,000 +7.2% --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $1,390,000 0.0% --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $1,390,000 -3.5% --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $1,440,000 +526.4% --
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $229,900 +2199.0% --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $10,000 -- --

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60313550

Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.