TBD Susannah Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Susannah Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $84 per square foot. TBD Susannah Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Cheryl Ann Simon Revocable Trust and Simon Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Burckhalter Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Simon Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl Ann Simon Revocable Trust and Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Ford Kenneth W
Bought by
Ford Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burckhalter Rebecca S | $85,000 | Sage Title | |
| Cheryl Ann Simon Revocable Trust | -- | Sage Title | |
| Ford Kenneth W | -- | Patrick K Moore Pc | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $571 | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |