TBD1 Hard Pine Dr Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $296,906 - $509,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD1 Hard Pine Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $402,953, approximately $273 per square foot. TBD1 Hard Pine Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Forseth Allan
Bought by
Kowalczyk Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,686
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Putnam Michele Michele
Bought by
Schreder Bonnie Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczyk Kristina | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreder Bonnie Bonnie | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalczyk Kristina | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $330,900 | $49,500 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $297,400 | $44,600 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $308,400 | $37,200 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $242,400 | $32,900 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $198,000 | $31,600 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $172,500 | $26,628 | $145,872 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $151,100 | $25,970 | $125,130 |
| 2018 | $376 | $22,400 | $13,895 | $8,505 |
| 2016 | $176 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map