Estimated payment $3,298/month
About This Home
Welcome to the Persimmon, a thoughtfully designed two-story home in North Myrtle Beach. This plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a first-floor primary suite, a private study with French doors, and a spacious eat-in kitchen that opens to the gathering room. The soaring 19' ceilings in the great room create a dramatic focal point, extending upward to the loft above. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, featuring both a private en-suite and a Jack-and-Jill bath for added convenience. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite including your choice of either [a luxurious spa insprired tile shower with glass enclosure, dry-off seat, Moen rain and wall shower heads] -or- [a tiled walk-in shower paired with a stand-alone soaking tub.] Located in the sought-after Marshfield community, this home offers a coming Pool, Clubhouse with Kitchen, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Pickleball Courts, Dog Park, Walking Trails, Playground, Sidewalks on both sides of the street and easy access to Barefoot Landing (only 4.3 Miles away) and the Atlantic Ocean (roughly 6 miles away), combining convenience with comfort. As America’s number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we’re proud that in 2024 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 37 (with solar) and a gross score of 42—the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders in Builder Magazine’s Top 100 list (ranked by 2024 closings). Contact us today to learn more about exclusive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance, design studio upgrades and more!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,915 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, manager, common maint/repair
- Built by Beazer Homes
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $501,000 | +1.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $494,500 | +1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $489,500 | +2.1% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $479,500 | +5.5% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $454,500 | +0.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $453,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2529949
- 2642 Hartington St Unit 4
- 2642 Hartington St
- 3013 Pembroke St Unit Lot 27
- TBD7 Marshfield Rd
- TBD5 Marshfield Rd
- 2631 Hartington St Unit 132
- 2629 Hartington St Unit 131
- 2627 Hartington St Unit 130
- 2625 Hartington St Unit 129
- 3064 Claredon St Unit Lot 16
- 3068 Claredon St Unit Lot 15
- 3052 Claredon St Unit Lot 19
- 3080 Claredon St
- 2644 Hartington St Unit 3
- 2644 Hartington St
- 2636 Hartington St Unit 7
- 2640 Hartington St Unit 5
- 2638 Hartington St Unit 6
- 2634 Hartington St Unit 8
- 2632 Hartington St Unit 9
- 3084 Claredon St
- 100 Lyman Ct
- 3789 Bells Lake Cir
- 137 Indigo Grove Dr
- 324 Sweet Vernal St
- 118 Teal Cir
- 205 Math Place
- 300 Champion Blvd
- 6780 Water Tower Rd
- 3465 Sandler Blvd
- 10600 Highway 90
- 311 Hope Bird Lane Dr
- 2314 Doveshell Dr
- 883 Long Bch Lp
- 1500 Cenith Dr Unit C201
- 504 Cedar Lakes Dr
- 1007 Handy St
- 188 Hadley Springs Ave
- 188 Hadley Spgs Ave
- 1100 Possum Trot Rd Unit H233
Ask me questions while you tour the home.