31560 W 85th St Unit 37275977 De Soto, KS 66018
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $479,051
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31560 W 85th St Unit 37275977, De Soto, KS 66018 and is currently estimated at $442,263, approximately $186 per square foot. 31560 W 85th St Unit 37275977 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mize Elementary School, Lexington Trails Middle School, and De Soto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Scott Jacob and Scott Jamie
Bought by
Lorenzo Courtney and Lorenzo Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,082
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Spearman Megan
Bought by
Scott Jacob and Scott Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Premier Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Spearman Aaron and Spearman Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Dvp Llc
Bought by
Premier Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type