NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Welcome to The Manhattan, your new home in the heart of Mesa, AZ. Our apartments offer a blend of comfort and style that is hard to find elsewhere. Each unit has been thoughtfully remodeled to provide a modern living experience. Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer right in your apartment, saving you time and effort on laundry day. Additionally, we understand the importance of your vehicle's safety and protection from the elements, which is why we offer covered parking for all our residents. At The Manhattan, we strive to provide you with the best living experience in Mesa. Come and discover the lifestyle you deserve.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,175 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $1,175 +4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $1,125 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $1,175 +4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $1,125 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $1,150 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $1,195 +14.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $1,045 -12.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $1,195 -11.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $1,350 +17.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $1,150 -14.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Price Changed $1,350 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $1,395 +21.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $1,150 -11.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $1,295 +23.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Price Changed $1,050 -8.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $1,150 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $1,250 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $1,350 +5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $1,275 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Price Changed $1,300 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Price Changed $1,295 +3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2024 03/02/24 For Rent $1,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,947 $202,179 -- --
2024 $20,008 $192,552 -- --
2023 $20,008 $584,520 $116,900 $467,620
2022 $19,594 $429,470 $85,890 $343,580
2021 $19,833 $393,010 $78,600 $314,410
2020 $19,575 $310,070 $62,010 $248,060
2019 $18,289 $239,720 $47,940 $191,780
2018 $17,553 $225,510 $45,100 $180,410
2017 $17,030 $197,730 $39,540 $158,190
2016 $16,714 $155,810 $31,160 $124,650
2015 $15,709 $144,730 $28,940 $115,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.