610 N Garfield Ave Montebello, CA 90640
About This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
?? Limited-Time Offer! ?? Sign your lease before April 30 and enjoy an exclusive $500 OFF your first month’s rent!
Don’t miss out—secure your new home today and start saving right away.
Welcome to your new home at 610 N Garfield Ave, Montebello, CA 90640! This charming residence offers a comfortable and modern living space with its recently renovated interiors and inviting atmosphere. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living room featuring large windows that let in plenty of natural light, highlighting the sleek wood flooring throughout. The open layout seamlessly connects the living area to the kitchen, which boasts updated appliances, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests.
The property includes spacious bedrooms, each designed to provide a peaceful retreat with large windows and ample closet space. The bathroom is elegantly designed with contemporary fixtures and a clean aesthetic. Outside, the home is surrounded by a well-maintained yard enclosed by a stylish fence, offering both privacy and a perfect space for outdoor activities. Located in the heart of Montebello, this home provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, making it an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in a vibrant community.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven
Laundry: Shared
Parking: Detached Garage, 1 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $2,500.00
Included Utilities: Garbage, Landscaping
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Condo Features
- Air Conditioning
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -5.1% | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $2,635 | -- | -- |
- 2416 W Repetto Ave
- 2232 Northside Dr
- 468 Via Vista
- 424 N Via Val Verde
- 2208 W Olympic Blvd
- 6457 Fairfield St
- 2645 W Via Corona
- 537 N Orah Ave
- 2013 W Hereford Dr
- 409 Brady Ave
- 321 N 18th St
- 6260 Ferguson Dr
- 601 N Garfield Ave
- 6047 Dennison St
- 1601 W Los Angeles Ave
- 6100 Southside Dr
- 2802 Via San Delarro
- 605 N 18th St
- 3105 Via Breve
- 631 Leonard Ave
- 2441 W Repetto Ave
- 336 N Garfield Ave
- 2529 W Beverly Blvd Unit 6
- 2645 W Via Corona
- 2431 W Beverly Blvd
- 2433 W Beverly Blvd Unit 1/2
- 2003 W Olympic Blvd
- 1715 W Olympic Blvd
- 6114 Allston St
- 623 Leonard Ave Unit 1/2
- 710 Bradshawe Ave Unit 714
- 1030 Leonard Ave Unit 6
- 5838 Allston St Unit 2
- 821 N Wilcox Ave Unit 141
- 821 N Wilcox Ave Unit 119
- 821 N Wilcox Ave Unit 127
- 821 N Wilcox Ave
- 734 Williamson Ave
- 608 N Taylor Ave Unit 313
- 608 N Taylor Ave Unit 211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.