NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $727,000 - $896,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,706 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2017

Last sale price $525,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Excellent, turn-key, move-in condition. This charming, completely renovated home is move-in ready! The large lot and original floor plan allows an excellent opportunity and room to add on, and the utilities have been upgraded in advance. Virtually everything in this house has been replaced and upgraded including the remodeled bathroom, remodeled kitchen with oak cabinets and granite countertops, stove, microwave and dishwasher. Central heating and air conditioning. Den with fireplace. Pella dual pane windows throughout, newer roof, attic storage with flooring, new electrical wiring, switches, outlets and 200 Amp service panel, copper plumbing, water heater, original refinished hardwood and wood-like porcelain tile flooring, recently painted inside and out, ceiling fans with lights, recessed LED lighting throughout, new insulated garage door and side-mounted smart operator and more! Both front and back yards have been landscaped with drought tolerant plants and new hardscape. Utility bills are very low due to all of these upgrades. Please see all of the comments on each of the pictures for additional details. Thank you for looking and good luck with your home search.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2017
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,721
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Ernest C
Bought by
The Ernest C Ramirez & Gloria G Ramirez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Ernest C and Ramirez Gloria G
Bought by
Ramirez Ernest C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Tsai Hsiu Nan and Tsai Chyong Jen Wu
Bought by
Ramirez Ernest C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patron Victoria P $525,000 Ticor Title
The Ernest C Ramirez & Gloria G Ramirez -- Chicago Title Company
Ramirez Ernest C -- Chicago Title Company
Ramirez Ernest C -- --
Ramirez Ernest C $185,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patron Victoria P $420,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Ernest C $155,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Ernest C $182,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Sold $525,000 -4.5% $582 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $610 / Sq Ft
01/07/2017 01/07/17 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 For Sale $550,000 -- $610 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,667 $609,301 $487,443 $121,858
2024 $7,404 $597,355 $477,886 $119,469
2023 $7,229 $585,643 $468,516 $117,127
2022 $7,010 $574,161 $459,330 $114,831
2021 $6,874 $562,904 $450,324 $112,580
2019 $6,529 $546,210 $436,968 $109,242
2018 $6,377 $535,500 $428,400 $107,100
2016 $2,893 $230,856 $184,690 $46,166
2015 $2,827 $227,389 $181,916 $45,473
2014 $2,805 $222,936 $178,353 $44,583
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.