About This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Limited-Time Offer: The Homeowner is waiving the $40 application fee, which will be credited toward your first month’s rent upon move-in.
Welcome to your new home at 27327 Blue Pool Dr, nestled in the charming community of Katy, TX. This stunning property boasts a modern design with a classic brick exterior and lush landscaping that enhances its curb appeal. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open-concept living area, bathed in natural light from large windows that offer serene views of the spacious backyard. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry for storage. The adjoining dining and living areas provide the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in style.
The residence offers a luxurious primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant ensuite bathroom, featuring dual vanities and a large shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy for all. The home also includes a convenient laundry room and a two-car garage with extra storage space. Outside, the expansive fenced backyard overlooks a scenic pond, offering a peaceful retreat for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. Located in a vibrant neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, this home is perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and convenience.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Ceiling Fan, Large Closets, Storage Space, Vaulted Ceiling, Window Coverings
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 4 spaces
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed
Security deposit: $2,600.00
Included Utilities: Internet
This property has a home security system.
This property is listed by Ziprent on behalf of the property owner for tenant placement services only.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2025
- 1 unit
Shared Community
- Storage Space
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,795 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Rent | $2,795 | +7.5% | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +13.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -11.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +13.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -15.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -9.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -6.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
- 27331 Blue Pool Dr
- 5823 Bright Keel Dr
- 27431 Aster Green Dr
- 27235 Blue Pool Dr
- 27522 Paddle Grove Dr
- 27411 Cinnamon Shores Dr
- 27219 Blue Pool Dr
- 27322 Clear Breeze Dr
- 5907 Grantgrala Dr
- 5627 Pearl Vista Dr
- 27306 Clear Breeze Dr
- 5623 Birchwood Glen Dr
- 5619 Pearl Vista Dr
- 27535 Paddle Grove Dr
- 5815 Capri Forest Dr
- 5615 Pearl Vista Dr
- 27327 Leeward Jetty Dr
- 27222 Clear Breeze Dr
- 5827 Capri Forest Dr
- 27303 Leeward Jetty Dr
- 27306 Key Cove Ct
- 5631 Pearl Vista Dr
- 27114 Turtle Vista Dr
- 5814 Linda Cove Ln
- 6023 Ginevra Summers Dr
- 6011 Bella Breeze Dr
- 6110 Ginevra Summers Dr
- 5906 Havana Mist Dr
- 27410 Oceanus Springs Dr
- 27064 Beach Ball Dr
- 4685 Cleo Day Dr
- 3039 Ash Ray Dr
- 3045 Fantasy Terrace Dr
- 27211 Aqualina Dr
- 27122 River Birch Ridge Dr
- 3049 Pensacola Dr
- 3057 Pensacola Dr
- 6119 Sunburst Scarlet St
- 4897 Vida Vista Dr
- 6414 Orchid Beach Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.