757 Tofflemire Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
A Single-Family Home in a safe neighborhood with lots of natural light and well-maintained 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A very relaxing and amazing architectural layout from the exterior to the property's interior. With engineered hardwood floorings throughout the living room and carpeted floors in bedrooms. A stylish kitchen area that has a granite countertop with stainless appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, and Dishwasher. In addition, it is a homey living room that the family will surely love on any ball game marathon or movie time on weekends and holidays. And there's MORE, a spacious backyard/balcony with lots of sunlight and a picturesque nature view that can be perfect for any family gatherings! Another PLUS points – it includes an amazing playing area and spa!
Security deposit is equal to 1x month's rent. Pets will be determined with application on a case-by-case basis. Other utilities are the tenants’ responsibility for convenience. Monthly rent includes: Landscaping
Available: 06/07/2026
Heating: Radiant
Cooling: Other
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Carport, 6 spaces
Pets: Case by Case
Security deposit: $5,650.00
Included Utilities: Landscaping
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1957
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $5,650 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $5,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $1,180,000 | -1.7% | $741 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $754 / Sq Ft |
- 1 Scenic Ln
- 805 Tanglewood Dr
- 858 Mountain View Dr
- 3 Mountain View Place
- 75 Corte Yolanda
- 817 Mariposa Rd
- 911 Dewing Ave Unit A2
- 919 Dewing Ave
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 204
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 201
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 202
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 307
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 303
- 950 Hough Ave Unit 310
- 940 East St
- 210 Lafayette Cir Unit 101
- 3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E111
- 3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E110
- 3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E215
- 3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E308
- 790 Solana Dr
- 204 Paseo Del Rio
- 3713 Mt Diablo Blvd
- 949 East St
- 3686 Mount Diablo Blvd
- 3742 Mount Diablo Blvd Unit SI FL1-ID2070
- 3594 Mt Diablo Blvd
- 344 Rheem Blvd
- 3530 Deer Hill Rd Unit A
- 1038 On 2nd St
- 1011 Howard Hls Rd
- 125 Goodfellow Dr
- 3312 Helen Ln
- 3366 Mount Diablo Blvd
- 2079 Ascot Dr Unit 236
- 4010 Woodside Ct
- 3255-3271 Mt Diablo Ct
- 1910 Skycrest Dr Unit 5
- 29 Thorndale Place
- 2273 Whyte Park Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.