2481 S Bundy Dr Los Angeles, CA 90064
Sawtelle NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to this stunning contemporary residence located at 2481 South Bundy Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90064. This beautifully remodeled home boasts a sleek and modern design, featuring a striking exterior with a bold red front door that sets the tone for the stylish interiors. As you step inside, you're greeted by soaring ceilings and an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious living area is accentuated by large windows that flood the space with natural light, while the exquisite fireplace serves as a focal point for cozy gatherings. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a large island perfect for entertaining.
The property offers a luxurious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample space for family or guests. Outside, the backyard is an entertainer's paradise with a covered patio, perfect for alfresco dining, and a hot tub for ultimate relaxation. Situated in a prime location, this home provides easy access to local shops, dining, and entertainment, making it an ideal retreat in the heart of Los Angeles. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exquisite home that perfectly combines modern luxury with urban convenience.
Available: NOW
Heating: HeatPump
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, Carport, On Street, 5 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed
Security deposit: $7,400.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
This property has a home security system.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1991
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $7,400 | -7.4% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $7,990 | -15.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $9,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Sold | $1,330,000 | -4.7% | $564 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Price Changed | $1,395,000 | -6.7% | $592 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | 0.0% | $634 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | Price Changed | $1,495,000 | +12.4% | $634 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2018 12/25/18 | Off Market | $1,330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -11.1% | $676 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | -- | $761 / Sq Ft |
- 2522 S Bundy Dr
- 2489 Wellesley Ave
- 2470 S Centinela Ave Unit 2
- 2511 Granville Ave
- 2621 Centinela Ave Unit 18
- 2339 34th St Unit 38
- 12321 Ocean Park Blvd Unit 18
- 12321 Ocean Park Blvd Unit 7
- 2677 Centinela Ave Unit 103
- 2408 34th St Unit 4
- 2408 34th St Unit 5
- 2521 33rd St
- 2405 33rd St
- 2255 Wellesley Ave
- 2600 Stoner Ave
- 2682 34th St
- 2575 S Barrington Ave
- 2211 Amherst Ave
- 2636 33rd St
- 2643 Stoner Ave
- 2522 Armacost Ave
- 2496 S Centinela Ave Unit 4
- 2496 S Centinela Ave Unit 3
- 2496 S Centinela Ave Unit 1
- 2452 S Centinela Ave
- 2452 S Centinela Ave
- 2540 S Centinela Ave Unit 1
- 11916 W Pico Blvd
- 2442 Granville Ave
- 11848 Tennessee Place
- 12301 W Pico Blvd
- 2584 S Centinela Ave Unit 7
- 2584 S Centinela Ave Unit 7
- 12305 Ocean Park Blvd Unit 12309
- 12321 Ocean Park Blvd Unit 12321 Ocean Park Blvd #14
- 2402 34th St Unit A
- 2336 34th St
- 2336 34th St Unit 1
- 2336 34th St Unit 6
- 11914 Ocean Park Blvd Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.