1135 Hollyburne Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Belle Haven NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 1135 Hollyburne Avenue, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Menlo Park, CA. This inviting home features a beautifully landscaped front yard, offering a warm welcome with its lush greenery and mature trees. The property includes a spacious driveway leading to a single-car garage, providing ample parking space for residents and guests. The exterior is enhanced by a cozy front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful neighborhood.
Inside, the home boasts an open layout with an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows. The living area is highlighted by a stylish fireplace, creating a cozy atmosphere for gatherings. The modern kitchen is a chef’s delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom. Additional bedrooms are spacious and versatile, ideal for family, guests, or home office use. The backyard is a true oasis, featuring a beautifully designed patio area surrounded by vibrant landscaping, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. This property is a wonderful blend of comfort and style, making it an ideal place to call home.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: None
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $6,300.00
Included Utilities: Landscaping
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1949
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $6,300 | -3.1% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -4.8% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $6,825 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Sold | $675,000 | +5.5% | $531 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $639,950 | -- | $504 / Sq Ft |
- 551 Newbridge St
- 1125 Carlton Ave
- 1140 Almanor Ave
- 813 Bay Rd
- 1036 Oakland Ave
- 1033 Oakland Ave
- 510 Sandlewood St Unit 510
- 1257 Laurel Ave
- 1226 Laurel Ave
- 1232 Laurel Ave
- 318 Oakwood Place
- 2383 Menalto Ave
- 2247 Menalto Ave
- 660 Berkeley Ave
- 1120 Alberni St
- 2377 Poplar Ave
- 2169 Ralmar Ave
- 2315 Ralmar Ave
- 2246 Ralmar Ave
- 2170 Ralmar Ave
- 735 Bay Rd
- 1324 Sevier Ave
- 532 Hamilton Ave
- 5 Heritage Place
- 310 Market Place Unit 1115 Alpine Avenue
- 312 Haight St
- 1137 Alberni St Unit 1
- 732 Laurel Ave
- 2292 Addison Ave Unit SI ID1511667P
- 2359 Oakwood Dr Unit SI ID1516041P
- 774 Coleman Ave Unit F
- 806-810 Coleman Ave
- 720 Coleman Ave
- 615 Gilbert Ave
- 172 Constitution Dr
- 903 Timothy Ln
- 110 Constitution Dr
- 156 Linfield Dr
- 715 Everett Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1752
- 715 Everett Ave Unit SI FL2-ID2141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.