$1,299,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,470 Sq Ft
1100 Sharon Park Dr Unit 3, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Colin Clancy
KW Bay Area Estates
(650) 885-9330
$1,299,999
1100 Sharon Park Dr Unit 3, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Colin Clancy
KW Bay Area Estates
(650) 885-9330
$1,458,880
1280 Sharon Park Dr Unit 27, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors
$2,250,000
1326 Hoover St Unit 5, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Lori Orion Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
$1,388,888
101 Alma St Unit 201, Palo Alto, CA 94301
Marissa Torres KW Advisors
$495,000
480 E Okeefe St Unit 201, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Nancy Yeh Compass
$2,750,000
10 Mansion Ct Unit 713, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Hugh Cornish Coldwell Banker Realty
$1,468,000
451 Oak Grove Ave Unit 1, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Katy Thielke Straser Compass
$1,650,000
101 Alma St Unit 608, Palo Alto, CA 94301
Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty
$3,498,000
115 El Camino Real Unit 202, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Brad Verma Compass
$899,000
675 Sharon Park Dr Unit 311, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Mary Molinari Coldwell Banker Realty
$738,000
2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit B203, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Beth Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty
$1,138,000
1544 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Chao Wen Compass
$3,998,000
115 El Camino Real Unit 203, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Brad Verma Compass
$4,295,000
164 Waverley St, Palo Alto, CA 94301
Zachary Trailer Compass
$648,000
453 E Okeefe St Unit 307, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
Will McLennan Yarkin Realty
Menlo Park, CA, in San Mateo County, is known as the “Capital of Venture Capital” and has grown to nearly 34,000 residents since its incorporation in 1927. The area is very community-focused, with holiday parades for kids, a weekly summer concert series, and a downtown where middle schoolers often gather after school for snacks and bagels. Downtown Menlo Park is pedestrian-friendly, with sidewalks connecting restaurants, bookshops like local institution Kepler’s Books, and art studios, and it is a popular spot for dining and browsing, though it is not a destination for late-night things to do since most restaurants close earlier and there are few clubs. Nearby, the Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto adds big-box retailers and regional eateries to the mix. Outdoor recreation is a key part of life here, with Bedwell Bayfront Park’s 160 acres of bayfront trails, Burgess Park’s athletic courts, skate park, pool, and playground, and the wooded paths of Stanford Hills Park, which also hosts summer Music in the Park concerts. Housing ranges from single-family homes to townhomes and apartments, much of it built between 1940 and 1969, on tree-lined streets in a designated Tree City USA community. Menlo Park City School District and Sequoia Union High School District are both highly rated, and many residents commute about 30 minutes using Highway 101, Highway 82, Interstate 280, Caltrain, SamTrans buses, or bike lanes, with two major international airports within 22 miles.
On average, homes in Menlo Park, CA sell after 28 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Menlo Park, CA over the last 12 months is $2,805,000, down 2% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Menlo Park, there are currently 15 condos for sale, providing a variety of options for potential buyers. With condos priced between $495,000 to $4,295,000, there's a range to accomodate every budget. As of May, 2026 the median home price in Menlo Park is $2,850,000, while the average sale price is $3,394,160, offering insights into the local housing market. On average, condos spend 28 days listed before being sold. Whether you're considering condominiums, apartments for sale, or modern condos, there are options to cater to different lifestyles. Browse the range of condos for sale in Menlo Park, CA, and discover your ideal residence.