$530,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,081 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully furnished 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom villa located in the highly sought-after ChampionsGate community, one of Central Florida’s premier short-term rental destinations. This home has been professionally furnished and meticulously maintained, offering a true turnkey opportunity for buyers seeking a vacation home or investment property. The property has a proven history as a strong short-term rental performer, benefiting from ChampionsGate’s resort-style amenities, proximity to world-class attractions, golf courses, dining, and easy access to major highways. Thoughtfully designed with spacious living areas, multiple en-suite bedrooms, and an open layout ideal for entertaining guests. Priced to sell, this villa represents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully furnished home in an established vacation rental community. Whether used as a primary residence, second home, or income-producing property, this home offers flexibility, location, and value in one of Orlando’s most desirable resort communities. Buyer to independently verify all measurements, HOA rules, zoning, and rental restrictions. No representations or guarantees are made regarding past or future rental income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xavier Salcedo

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3534573 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned 0111

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,081 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Scarlet Caamano Association, Phone Number (407) 507-2800
  • Championsgate Association
  • Stoneybrook South North Prcl Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,974

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$616 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3081
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 3467
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 322.09
  • Escrow City: Miami
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lincoln Rd
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 172.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Living Area Meters: 286.23

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0020G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 560.34
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Scarlet Caamano
  • Phone: 4075072800 Ext 5
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 56
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Championsgate
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Scaamano@theiconteam.com
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7396.08
  • Total Monthly Fees: 616.34
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 560.34

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0111
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5120-0001-0320
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8974
  • Tax Block: PH3
  • Tax Book Number: 28-43-4
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Tapia Mariola Gomez

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,850
Outstanding Balance
$236,069
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,766

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $407,600 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $530,000 -0.7% $172 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $534,000 -2.7% $173 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,109 $492,200 $95,000 $397,200
2024 $8,686 $543,600 $95,000 $448,600
2023 $8,686 $431,123 $0 $0
2022 $7,786 $433,200 $57,000 $376,200
2021 $7,213 $356,300 $40,000 $316,300
2020 $2,669 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2019 $295 $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5143198

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-25-27-5120-0001-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.