N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nilesh Thakker
Ample Realty Group
(847) 873-7474
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $304,000
Beautiful light and bright townhome conveniently located near Algonquin Commons and all the Randall Road amenities. This two bedroom, 2 full bath home with loft and two car garage has lot to offer. Home with open floor plan and lots of room for entertaining. It has balcony from dinning area, large family room with fireplace and TV mount area and loft area provides extra space for office/study or playroom. Stainless steel appliances, lots of counter space and newer carpet. Master bedroom has en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Fresh and Ready to move-in. Quick close possible. Please remove shoes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ample Realty Group License #471005445 Listed on: 05/20/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers William J | $270,000 | Edlund Curtis Eric | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Peter Derrick G | $120,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Lucchesi Jason | $234,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers William J | $242,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Peter Derrick G | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucchesi Jason | $46,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucchesi Jason | $187,264 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,793 | $84,194 | $8,371 | $75,823 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $75,755 | $7,532 | $68,223 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $68,325 | $7,532 | $60,793 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $64,513 | $7,112 | $57,401 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $63,062 | $6,952 | $56,110 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $59,866 | $6,600 | $53,266 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $54,075 | $6,469 | $47,606 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $50,584 | $6,051 | $44,533 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $48,978 | $5,859 | $43,119 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,781 | $5,490 | $37,291 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,599 | $5,338 | $36,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,872 | $5,501 | $37,371 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nilesh Thakker
Ample Realty Group
(847) 873-7474
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gelacio Hernandez
Vylla Home
(708) 932-9727
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11410399
APN: 03-06-204-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.