C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $263,150
Live, Work & Play in Downtown Everett! Bright, open & stylish studio unit with all the amenities of home plus a great view of the Puget Sound! Located in the heart of the city close to restaurants, shopping, entertainment & I-5 just minutes away! Secure garage parking, extra storage, rooftop party deck & fitness center. Building exterior undergoing major upgrades including new roof, windows, decks & siding. Why rent when you can own your own place for less? HOA dues cover your water/sewer and garbage bills too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #18287 Listed on: 12/24/2020
Co-Listed By
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #17542
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #18287 Listed on: 12/24/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1711925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckley David J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Eckley David J | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckley David J | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $170,000 | +0.9% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | For Sale | $168,500 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,049 | $245,000 | $12,300 | $232,700 |
| 2025 | $1,932 | $235,000 | $12,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $225,000 | $11,100 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $178,000 | $9,900 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $165,000 | $9,100 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $150,000 | $12,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $101,000 | $9,500 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $947 | $77,500 | $9,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $802 | $69,000 | $9,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $814 | $66,000 | $9,000 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $84,000 | $9,000 | $75,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1711925
APN: 010493-001-510-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.