O
Seller's Agent in 2022
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
76 in this area
5,646 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $167,000
This home is currently listed as a delayed showing. Under no circumstances will any showings be allowed until 12/17/21 at 9:00am. The Sellers will not accept any proposed purchase agreements/offers earlier than 9:00 p.m. on the first showing date. Great price on this 2 bedroom ranch on a corner lot with oversized, fenced-in back yard. New water heater, Newer stove and dishwasher, and an extremely efficient heat pump. Check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Debbie | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Tony M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Debbie | $128,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | $127,000 | -1.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Sale | $128,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $137,500 | $43,200 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $133,000 | $43,200 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $133,000 | $43,200 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $109,500 | $39,900 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $109,500 | $39,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $106,200 | $36,600 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $106,200 | $36,600 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $94,200 | $36,600 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $94,200 | $36,600 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $85,400 | $29,900 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $85,400 | $29,900 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $84,100 | $29,900 | $54,200 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2022
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
76 in this area
5,646 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Nady
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 509-9469
30 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mohamed Ali
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 371-7795
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Skluzacek
CENTRAL IOWA BOARD OF REALTORS
(515) 296-4680
76 in this area
3,452 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 643681
APN: 11-06-345-420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.